2016-04-07
9am-6pm
King's Park Sports Ground
Thursday, 7th April : 9:00am-6:00pm (FREE ENTRY)
Venue : King's Park Sports Ground
Friday, 8th April : 8:30am-3:30pm (FREE ENTRY)
Venue : Hong Kong Football Club
Cup Final - 8th April : 5.24pm
Venue : Hong Kong Stadium
HKWR7's TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE(DAY1)
Thursday, 7th April 2016, King's Park Sport's Ground, 11 Wylie Path, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon
GAME |
TIME |
POOL |
TEAM |
VS |
TEAM |
||
Round Robin |
8:30 |
Individual Team Photos, Tournament Announcements & Welcome |
|||||
1 |
9:00 |
A |
A2 South Africa |
|
Vs |
A5 Kenya |
|
2 |
9:30 |
A |
A3 Kazakhstan |
|
A4 China |
|
|
3 |
10:00 |
B |
B2 Hong Kong |
|
B5 Sri Lanka |
|
|
4 |
10:30 |
B |
B3 Argentina |
|
B4 Thailand |
|
|
Break |
11:00 |
Welcome |
Traditional Lion Dance - Tai O |
Buddhist Fat Ho Memorial College |
|||
5 |
11:30 |
A |
A1 France |
|
A5 Kenya |
|
|
6 |
12:00 |
A |
A2 South Africa |
|
A3 Kazakhstan |
|
|
7 |
12:30 |
B |
B1 Japan |
|
B5 Sri Lanka |
|
|
8 |
13:00 |
B |
B2 Hong Kong |
|
B3 Argentina |
|
|
Lunch |
13:30 |
Mass Tournament Photo & Lunch Break "Wei Bei" |
|||||
9 |
14:00 |
A |
A1 France |
|
Vs |
A4 China |
|
10 |
14:30 |
A |
A3 Kazakhstan |
|
A5 Kenya |
|
|
11 |
15:00 |
B |
B1 Japan |
|
B4 Thailand |
|
|
12 |
15:30 |
B |
B3 Argentina |
|
B5 Sri Lanka |
|
|
Break |
16:00 |
Show Case |
Exhibition Match |
|
|
|
|
13 |
16:30 |
A |
A2 South Africa |
|
A4 China |
|
|
14 |
16:50 |
A |
A1 France |
|
A3 Kazakhstan |
|
|
15 |
17:20 |
B |
B2 Hong Kong |
|
B4 Thailand |
|
|
16 |
17:50 |
B |
B1Japan |
|
B3 Argentina |
|
|
|
18:10 |
END OF DAY ONE |
HKWR7's TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (DAY2)
Friday, 8th April 2016
Hong Kong Football Club, 3 Sports Road, Happy Valley & HK Stadium Final, 1 Stadium Path, So Kon Po, Causeway Bay
GAME |
TIME |
POOL |
TEAM |
VS |
TEAM |
||
Round Robin |
8:30 |
Individual Team Photos, Tournament Announcements & Welcome |
|||||
Welcome |
8:30 |
Mini |
HK U9/10 Exhibition |
|
Vs Vs |
HK U9/10 Exhibition |
|
17 |
9:00 |
A |
A4 China |
|
A5 Kenya |
|
|
18 |
9:20 |
B |
B4 Thailand |
|
B5 Sri Lanka |
|
|
19 |
9:40 |
A |
A1 France |
|
A2 South Africa |
|
|
20 |
10:00 |
B |
B1 Japan |
|
B2 Hong Kong |
|
|
Teams |
10:30 |
Youth |
HK U11/12 Island |
|
HK U11/12 Peninsula |
|
|
Re-seeded |
11:00 |
Exhibition |
HK U/14 Island |
|
HK U/14 Peninsula |
|
|
21 |
11:30 |
Plate SF1 |
3rd Pool A |
|
4th Pool B |
|
|
22 |
11:50 |
Plate SF2 |
4th Pool A |
|
3rd Pool B |
|
|
23 |
12:10 |
Cup SF1 |
1st Pool A |
|
2nd Pool B |
|
|
24 |
12:30 |
Cup SF2 |
2nd Pool A |
|
1st Pool B |
|
|
Lunch |
13:00 |
Annual Bali Memorial Match |
|||||
25* |
14:10 |
Bowl Final 9th/10th |
5th Pool A |
|
Vs |
5th Pool B |
|
26 |
14:30 |
Plate 7th/8th |
Loser Plate SF1 Game 21 |
|
Loser Plate SF2 Game 22 |
|
|
27* |
14:50 |
Plate Final 5th/6th |
Winner Plate SF1 Game 21 |
|
Winner Plate SF2 Game 22 |
|
|
28 |
15:10 |
Cup 3rd/4th |
Loser Cup SF1 Game 23 |
|
Loser Cup SF2 Game 24 |
|
|
|
15:35 |
Buses Depart Hong Kong Football Club – Hong Kong Stadium Cup Final |
|||||
29* |
17:24 |
Cup Final 1st/2nd |
Winner Cup SF1 Game 23 |
|
Vs |
Winner Cup SF2 Game 24 |
|
*= Bowl, Plate & Cup Finals
DOWNLOAD the whole schedule